Recent history
Completion by month
Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | ||||||||||||
2022 | ||||||||||||
2021 | ||||||||||||
2020 | ||||||||||||
2018 | ||||||||||||
2017 | ||||||||||||
2016 | ||||||||||||
2015 | ||||||||||||
2014 | ||||||||||||
2013 | ||||||||||||
2012 | ||||||||||||
2011 | ||||||||||||
2010 | ||||||||||||
2009 |
Also, there are 35 titles with unknown completion date specified.
Manga completed in January 2023: (1, mean score: 8)
- Yagate Kimi ni Naru (rated with 8)
Manga completed in April 2023: (1, mean score: 9)
- Death Note Tanpenshuu (rated with 9)
Manga completed in May 2023: (2, mean score: 8.5)
- Sayonara Football (rated with 8)
- Seven Days (rated with 9)
Manga completed in June 2023: (1, mean score: 8)
- Angelic Layer (rated with 8)
Manga completed in October 2023: (1, mean score: 7)
- Nekogahara (rated with 7)
Manga completed in November 2023: (1, mean score: 7)
- Motto Ganbare! Nakamura-kun!! (rated with 7)
Manga completed in January 2022: (1, mean score: 8)
- Nyx no Lantern (rated with 8)
Manga completed in February 2022: (1, mean score: 7)
- Ganbare! Nakamura-kun!! (rated with 7)
Manga completed in March 2022: (1, mean score: 9)
- Koe no Katachi (rated with 9)
Manga completed in April 2022: (1, mean score: 8)
- Umibe no Étranger (rated with 8)
Manga completed in May 2022: (5, mean score: 8.2)
- Ao no Flag (rated with 8)
- Kimetsu no Yaiba (rated with 8)
- Kimetsu no Yaiba Gaiden (rated with 8)
- Kimetsu no Yaiba: Shiawase no Hana (rated with 8)
- Paradise Kiss (rated with 9)
Manga completed in June 2022: (1, mean score: 8)
- Beastars (rated with 8)
Manga completed in July 2022: (1, mean score: 6)
- Ningyo Ouji (rated with 6)
Manga completed in August 2022: (1, mean score: 8)
- Boy Meets Maria (rated with 8)
Manga completed in November 2022: (2, mean score: 7)
- Mashima Hero's (rated with 7)
- Watashi no Suki na Hito (rated with 7)
Manga completed in January 2021: (1, mean score: 6)
- Aishiteruze Baby★★ (rated with 6)
Manga completed in February 2021: (1, mean score: 5)
- Spicy Pink (rated with 5)
Manga completed in March 2021: (6, mean score: 7)
- Boku dake ga Inai Machi (rated with 9)
- Coyote (rated with 8)
- Mashima-en (rated with 7)
- Onegai☆Teacher (rated with 6)
- Onegai☆Twins (rated with 6)
- The Innocent (rated with 6)
Manga completed in April 2021: (4, mean score: 7.5)
- Daten no Tsuki (rated with 7)
- No.6 (rated with 8)
- Omoi, Omoware, Furi, Furare (rated with 8)
- Stitch! (rated with 7)
Manga completed in May 2021: (2, mean score: 8.5)
- Solanin (rated with 8)
- Uchuu Senkan Yamato (rated with 9)
Manga completed in August 2021: (2, mean score: 7.5)
- Kanata no Astra (rated with 9)
- Subarashii Sekai (rated with 6)
Manga completed in September 2021: (1, mean score: 8)
- Hal (rated with 8)
Manga completed in October 2021: (2, mean score: 6.5)
- Ai ga Aru kara Osu! (rated with 6)
- Outsider Communication (rated with 7)
Manga completed in November 2021: (1, mean score: 8)
- Shin Shunkaden (rated with 8)
Manga completed in December 2021: (1, mean score: 9)
- Yakusoku no Neverland (rated with 9)
Manga completed in May 2020: (1, mean score: 9)
- Joy (rated with 9)
Manga completed in August 2020: (1, mean score: 8)
- Café Kichijouji de (rated with 8)
Manga completed in September 2020: (2, mean score: 7.5)
- Café Kichijouji de: Niban Senji (rated with 8)
- Katsura Akira (rated with 7)
Manga completed in October 2020: (1, mean score: 9)
- Fairy Tail Zerø (rated with 9)
Manga completed in November 2020: (3, mean score: 6.67)
- Fire Punch (rated with 5)
- Jumyou wo Kaitotte Moratta. Ichinen ni Tsuki, Ichimanen de. (rated with 8)
- Sand Land (rated with 7)
Manga completed in February 2018: (3, mean score: 6.33)
- Gisou Honey Trap (rated with 4)
- Prunus Girl (rated with 9)
- Torikago Syndrome (rated with 6)
Manga completed in March 2018: (1, mean score: 4)
- No Bra (rated with 4)
Manga completed in April 2018: (1, mean score: 6)
- Hanayome wa Motodanshi. (rated with 6)
Manga completed in June 2018: (2, mean score: 6)
- Hajimari wa Naka kara (rated with 5)
- Mayonaka Love Alliance (rated with 7)
Manga completed in December 2018: (2, mean score: 5.5)
- Bara no Josephine (rated with 5)
- Nijigahara Holograph (rated with 6)
Manga completed in January 2017: (4, mean score: 7.25)
- Naruto Gaiden: Nanadaime Hokage to Akairo no Hanatsuzuki (rated with 8)
- Orange Marmalade (rated with 8)
- Sakamoto desu ga? (rated with 7)
- Toaru Gekai to Naikai no. (rated with 6)
Manga completed in November 2017: (4, mean score: 7)
- Flat (rated with 6)
- Owaranai Fukou ni Tsuite no Hanashi (rated with 8)
- Shiki no Zenjitsu (rated with 7)
- Zone (rated with 7)
Manga completed in December 2017: (19, mean score: 7.42)
- Appare Jipangu! (rated with 6)
- Bonjour♪Koiaji Pâtisserie (rated with 6)
- Cinderella Boy (rated with 6)
- Conveni-kun. (rated with 9)
- ConVeni-N (rated with 3)
- Furou Kyoudai (rated with 9)
- Furou Kyoudai (rated with 9)
- Hibi Chouchou x Hirunaka no Ryuusei (rated with 7)
- Hoshi no Koe (rated with 7)
- Hungry Joker (rated with 7)
- Iron Knight (rated with 5)
- Jackass! (rated with 9)
- Kimi ni shika Kikoenai (rated with 9)
- Megane Cafe Glass (rated with 8)
- Recipe no Oujisama (rated with 9)
- Steins;Gate (rated with 9)
- Suiiki (rated with 7)
- Watashi no Ookami-kun (rated with 8)
- Work In (rated with 8)
Manga completed in January 2016: (8, mean score: 6.5)
- Bukiyou dakedo Daisuki sa (rated with 7)
- Coy - Crush On You (rated with 6)
- Fubin BL (rated with 6)
- Gesshi (rated with 5)
- Hybrid Child (rated with 6)
- Little Butterfly (rated with 7)
- Seiyou Kottou Yougashiten (rated with 9)
- Tomoi (rated with 6)
Manga completed in April 2016: (2, mean score: 7.5)
- Natsu no Kakera (rated with 6)
- Nijikuro Gakuen no Nijichou: Seikatsu Shidou-hen (rated with 9)
Manga completed in August 2016: (9, mean score: 6.44)
- 100 Dollar wa Yasu Sugiru (rated with 8)
- Bokura no Himitsu wo Kyouyuu Shiyou ka (rated with 5)
- Bye-bye Love-Letter (rated with 5)
- Detarame Mousouryoku Opera (rated with 6)
- Hand's (rated with 6)
- K: The First (rated with 8)
- Kamisama ga Uso wo Tsuku. (rated with 9)
- Model (rated with 4)
- Touhou Bougetsushou: Tsuki no Inaba to Chijou no Inaba (rated with 7)
Manga completed in November 2016: (3, mean score: 6.67)
- Haikyuu!! (rated with 8)
- Himegoto (rated with 5)
- Houkago Edge (rated with 7)
Manga completed in December 2016: (7, mean score: 5.43)
- Ageha (rated with 5)
- Aoi Kiseki (rated with 6)
- First Love (rated with 4)
- K2♥: Kill Me Kiss Me (rated with 5)
- Kamigami no Asobi (rated with 4)
- Love All! (rated with 6)
- Tenohira Size. (rated with 8)
Manga completed in December 2015: (25, mean score: 6.36)
- 110-Ban wa Uketsukemasen! (rated with 7)
- Aikotoba wa Hallelujah (rated with 8)
- Aozora no Sunda Iro wa (rated with 8)
- Ashiato (rated with 6)
- Boys Love (rated with 5)
- Double Mints (rated with 5)
- Hana to Usagi (rated with 7)
- Ikenai Otoko (rated with 6)
- Keijijou na Bokura (rated with 7)
- Kirakira no Hibi (rated with 7)
- Koi wa Go Go! (rated with 6)
- Konya mo Jirettai (rated with 6)
- Lovers♥Doll (rated with 6)
- Nakasenaide ne (rated with 7)
- Nise x Koi Boyfriend (rated with 5)
- Omae de Nakya Dame Mitai (rated with 6)
- Oto☆Koi (rated with 5)
- Restart (rated with 7)
- Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden (rated with 7)
- Sora to Hara (rated with 7)
- Summer Switch (rated with 7)
- Tadashii Ace no Kouryakuhou (rated with 6)
- Tight-rope (rated with 8)
- Tonari no Koigataki: Wagamama Icchan Yowamushi Hiro-kun (rated with 3)
- Uncontrol (rated with 7)
Manga completed in January 2014: (5, mean score: 6.4)
- Annarasumanara (rated with 7)
- Another (rated with 8)
- Candy Life (rated with 5)
- Hana no Miyako de (rated with 7)
- Tokyo Shinjuu (rated with 5)
Manga completed in April 2014: (2, mean score: 7)
- Love Kids!! (rated with 7)
- Sennen no Yuki (rated with 7)
Manga completed in July 2014: (4, mean score: 6)
- Akuma★Game (rated with 6)
- Houkago Men's Harem (rated with 3)
- Konya mo Nemurenai (rated with 8)
- Uwasa no Midori-kun!! (rated with 7)
Manga completed in August 2014: (14, mean score: 7.21)
- Akai Ito (rated with 8)
- Dakishimetakunai (rated with 7)
- Death Note: L FILE No. 15 (rated with 9)
- Diabolik Lovers Anthology (rated with 6)
- Diabolik Lovers: Prequel (rated with 5)
- Fruits Basket (rated with 9)
- Meisaku 4-koma Hakurankai (rated with 7)
- Ouran Koukou Host Club Short Special (rated with 9)
- Ouran Koukou Host Club University Special (rated with 9)
- Plus 20cm no Kyori (rated with 7)
- Sword Art Online dj - Lisbeth Edition (rated with 6)
- Sword Art Online dj - Pina Edition (rated with 6)
- Sword Art Online dj - Silica Edition (rated with 6)
- Sword Art Online: Aincrad (rated with 7)
Manga completed in September 2014: (1, mean score: 6)
- Karaoke no Hi (rated with 6)
Manga completed in November 2014: (3, mean score: 9)
- Fairy Tail x Nanatsu no Taizai Christmas Special (rated with 8)
- Fairy Tail: Houou no Miko - Hajimari no Asa (rated with 9)
- Naruto (rated with 10)
Manga completed in January 2013: (1, mean score: 7)
- $10 (rated with 7)
Manga completed in May 2013: (2, mean score: 7.5)
- Kimi Note (rated with 7)
- Nekrateholic (rated with 8)
Manga completed in September 2013: (4, mean score: 7.5)
- Doushitemo Furetakunai (rated with 6)
- Honey Rabbit! (rated with 7)
- Kono Ore ga Omae nanka Suki na Wakenai (rated with 7)
- Ouran Koukou Host Club (rated with 10)
Manga completed in October 2013: (4, mean score: 7.75)
- Death Note 13: How to Read - Shinsou (rated with 9)
- Henshin Dekinai (rated with 7)
- Sentimental Garden Lover (rated with 6)
- Watashitachi no Shiawase na Jikan (rated with 9)
Manga completed in November 2013: (8, mean score: 7.25)
- Doll to Master (rated with 8)
- Hanamaru GO! GO! (rated with 8)
- Houou Gakuen MiSORA-gumi (rated with 8)
- Hybrid Berry (rated with 8)
- Naruto (rated with 8)
- OBRIGADO! (rated with 1)
- Ochibure Shinshi ni Ai no Uta (rated with 7)
- xxxHOLiC Shi (rated with 10)
Manga completed in December 2013: (3, mean score: 5)
- Devil (rated with 1)
- High☆Speed! (rated with 7)
- Kuroneko Kareshi no Asobikata (rated with 7)
Manga completed in January 2012: (1, mean score: 8)
- Kyuuso wa Cheese no Yume wo Miru (rated with 8)
Manga completed in February 2012: (1, mean score: 7)
- Gekka Joujin (rated with 7)
Manga completed in June 2012: (1, mean score: 9)
- NightS (rated with 9)
Manga completed in November 2012: (1, mean score: 7)
- Kimi de Oboreta Ato wa (rated with 7)
Manga completed in December 2012: (8, mean score: 7)
- 01 Monkey (rated with 3)
- Aibiki (rated with 8)
- Akai Hana (rated with 8)
- Baby Baby Baby (rated with 8)
- Hidoi Otoko (rated with 8)
- Hidoi Otoko. (rated with 7)
- Risou no Koibito (rated with 7)
- Taiyou to Tsuki no Ingaritsu (rated with 7)
Manga completed in February 2011: (1, mean score: 7)
- Koi no Shizuku (rated with 7)
Manga completed in October 2011: (1, mean score: 10)
- xxxHOLiC (rated with 10)
Manga completed in November 2011: (2, mean score: 7.5)
- Dousaibou Seibutsu. (rated with 8)
- Shounen Zanzou (rated with 7)
Manga completed in September 2010: (1, mean score: 10)
- Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (rated with 10)
Manga completed in May 2009: (2, mean score: 7.5)
- Galism: Renai Joutou 3 Shimai (rated with 7)
- Ikujinashi no Shiawase (rated with 8)
Manga with unknown completion date: (35, mean score: 7.71)
- .hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu (rated with 7)
- .hack//XXXX (rated with 8)
- 20 Mensou ni Onegai!! (rated with 8)
- :REverSAL (rated with 8)
- Bisexual (rated with 8)
- Bond(z) (rated with 8)
- Chou ni Naru Hi (rated with 8)
- Color (rated with 8)
- Croquis (rated with 6)
- CUT (rated with 9)
- Death Note (rated with 10)
- Death Note Another Note: Los Angeles BB Renzoku Satsujin Jiken (rated with 9)
- Death Note: Tokubetsu-hen (rated with 10)
- Dekiru Otoko ga Suki Nanda! (rated with 8)
- DNA²: Dokoka de Nakushita Aitsu no Aitsu (rated with 7)
- Empty Heart: Itsuwari no Koi Dakara (rated with 5)
- Fake Fur (rated with 8)
- Gravitation (rated with 9)
- Gravitation dj - Gravitation Remix (rated with 7)
- Inu mo Arukeba Fallin' Love (rated with 8)
- Jisatsu Circle (rated with 3)
- Kanojo ni Naru Hi (rated with 3)
- Kare to Kare (rated with 8)
- MeruPuri: Märchen☆Prince (rated with 7)
- Princess Princess (rated with 9)
- Renai Junkie (rated with 9)
- Rin! (rated with 7)
- Sensitive Pornograph (rated with 6)
- Sono Yubi dake ga Shitteiru (rated with 10)
- Sono Yubi dake ga Shitteiru (rated with 10)
- The Hellbound (rated with 8)
- Tokyo Babylon (rated with 7)
- Toraware no Minoue (rated with 7)
- Zettai Kareshi. (rated with 9)
- Zip-Up Boy (rated with 8)